Next Generation Fund

2014 Architectural League Prize Exhibition | photo by David Sundberg/Esto

The Next Generation Fund helps support two flagship League programs that identify and encourage the most talented young architects and designers in North America. The rosters of participants in these two programs—Emerging Voices and The Architectural League Prize for Young Architects and Designers (formerly known as the Young Architects Forum)—form a remarkable collective portrait of creative and intellectual leadership in architecture, landscape design, and urbanism over the last several decades.

TO MAKE A CONTRIBUTION TO THE NEXT GENERATION FUND, CLICK HERE
Please note: the Next Generation Fund is an alumni fund for participants of the League’s Emerging Voices and Architectural League Prize (Young Architects Forum) programs.  If you would like to support these programs and are not an alumnus/na, please consider giving a gift to the Annual Appeal.


NEXT GENERATION FUND DONORS 2013-2014
Andrew Berman Architect (2)
Bialecki Architects
Claude Cormier + Associés
Peggy Deamer
Dean/Wolf Architects
Steven Holl
Lisa Hsieh
John Friedman Alice Kimm Architects
Petra Kempf
Omar Khan and Laura Garófalo
Louise Harpman and Jonathan Stone
Lead Pencil Studio
Brad Lynch
Lewis.Tsurumaki.Lewis Architects
Michael Maltzan Architecture
Toshiko Mori
NADAA
William L. Rawn
Rick Joy Architect
John Ronan
Patricia Sapinsley
Stoss Landscape Urbanism
Taft Architects: John J. Casbarian and Danny M. Samuels
Joseph Valerio
Frano Violich + Sheila Kennedy
Robert Dell Vuyosevich

NEXT GENERATION FUND DONORS 2011-2012
Abruzzo Bodziak Architects
Andrew Berman Architect
Anonymous (2)
Ball-Nogues Studio
Brininstool + Lynch
Matthew Bialecki, AIA
Julie Beckman and Keith Kaseman
Hagy Belzberg
Tatiana Bilbao
Louise Braverman
David Chasco
Christoff: Finio
Claude Cormier + Associes
Lonn Combs
Daly Genik, Inc.
De Leon and Primmer Workshop
Fernau & Hartman Architects
Louise Harpman and Jonathan Stone
David Hertz
Höweler + Yoon Architecture
Lisa Hsieh
Karl Jensen
John Friedman Alice Kimm Architects
Julie and Hank Koning
Tom Kundig
Laura Kurgan
Lateral Architecture
Lead Pencil Studio
Lorcan O’Herlihy Architects
Peter Lynch
Michael Maltzan Architecture
Michael A. Manfredi and Marion Weiss
Moorhead and Moorhead
Catie Newell
Taeg Nishimoto
Reiser + Umemoto RUR Architecture
John Ronan
Rhett Russo
James and Hayes Slade
Galia Solomonoff
Nader Tehrani

NEXT GENERATION FUND DONORS 2009-2010
1100: Architect
A-I-R, Darren Petrucci & Renata Hejduk
Atelier Mankouche/Steven Mankouche
Hagy Belzberg
Andrew and Nicole Bernheimer/Della Valle Bernheimer
Andrew D. Berman
Louise Braverman
Thaddeus Briner
Stephen Cassell
David Chasco
Minsuk Cho/Mass Studies
Daly Genik
Julie Eizenberg and Hank Koning
Merrill Elam
Elliott & Associates Architects
Fernau & Hartman Architects
Frederick Fisher and Partners Architects
Freecell
Galante Studio
Gauthier Architects
Leslie Gill Architect
Nicholas Goldsmith
Sarah Graham
Gray Organschi Architecture LLC
Brian Healy
Kem Hinton/Tuck-Hinton Architects
Steven Holl
Eric Höweler and Meejin Yoon
Hutchison & Maul Architecture
John Friedman Alice Kimm Architects
John Ronan Architects
David Jones
Julie Snow Architects Inc.
John Keenen
Kennedy & Violich Architecture, Ltd.
Omar Khan & Laura Garofalo
Tom Kundig, FAIA
Leddy Maytum Stacy Architects
L.E.FT.
Lead Pencil Studio
Dominic Leong
Kyna Leski
LEVENBETTS
Paul Lewis/Lewis.Tsurumaki.Lewis
Yansong Ma/MAD Architects
Michael Maltzan
Marble Fairbanks
Martin/Baxi
Jonathan Jova Marvel, Rogers Marvel Architects
Maryann Thompson Architects
Thom Mayne/MORPHOSIS
Timothy McDonald/Onion Flats
Cameron McNall
molo
Lee Moreau and Ana Miljacki/PROJECT_
Toshiko Mori Architect PLLC
Taeg Nishimoto
Lorcan O’Herlihy
Peter Lynch Architect
Phu Hoang Office
Douglas P. Reed
Donna V. Robertson
Robert M. Rogers, Rogers Marvel Architects
Rhett Russo
Michele Saee
Joel Sanders
Kenneth Schwartz & Judith Kinnard
Shim-Sutcliffe Architects
SHoP Architects PC
James Slade & Hayes Slade
Armistead Smith
Henry Smith-Miller and Laurie Hawkinson
Solomonoff Architecture Studio
Specht Harpman
Lawrence W. Speck
studio SUMO
Taft Architects/John J. Casbarian & Danny Samuels
Ali Tayar
Nader Tehrani/Office d’A
Pierre Thibault
Susana Torre
VJAA
Robert Vuyosevich
Beth Weinstein
Weiss/Manfredi
Claire Weisz
Peter Wheelwright
WORKac
WXY Architecture
Adam Yarinsky