Chaewon Kim and Beat Schenk

May 31, 2007 | UNI | Interview recorded in conjunction with the Young Architects Forum 2007.

2007 Young Architects Forum:
Proof

Benjamin Aranda & Chris Lasch
Carlos Bedoya, Wonne Ickx, Victor Jaime, & Abel Perles
Ivan Hernandez Quintela
Chaewon Kim & Beat Schenk
Dominic Leong, Jonathan Lott, & Brian Price
Jinhee Park

Young Architects Forum 2007: Proof

An exhibition of work by winners of the 26th annual Young Architects Forum competition.

Ivan Hernandez Quintela

May 17, 2007 | ludens | Interview recorded in conjunction with the Young Architects Forum 2007.

Young Architects 8: Instability, 2006

David Benjamin and Soo-in Yang, The Living; Julie Beckman and Keith Kaseman, KBAS; Betsy and Shane Williamson, WilliamsonWilliamson, Craig Borum and Karl Daubmann, PLY Architecture; Yansong Ma and Yosuke Hayano, MAD office; and Julio Salcedo, Julio Salcedo Design | The eighth in an annual series of publications that feature work by the winners of the Architectural League’s competition for young architects and designers.

Soo-in Yang and David Benjamin

May 4, 2006 | The Living | Interview recorded in conjunction with the Young Architects Forum 2006.

Craig Borum and Karl Daubman

May 4, 2006 | PLY Architecture | Interview recorded in conjunction with the Young Architects Forum 2006.

Betsy and Shane Williamson

April 27, 2006 | WilliamsonWilliamson | Interview recorded in conjunction with the Young Architects Forum 2006.

Young Architects Forum 2006:
Instability

An exhibition of work by winners of the 25th annual Young Architects Forum competition.

Young Architects 7: Situating, 2005

Greg Kochanowski; ROEWUarchitecture; Lateral Architecture; Dan Hisel; LinOldhamOffice; and Interboro | The seventh in an annual series of publications that feature work by the winners of the Architectural League’s competition for young architects and designers.

2006 Young Architects Forum:
Instability

Julie Beckman & Keith Kaseman
David Benjamin & Soo-in Yang
Craig Borum & Karl Daubmann
Yansong Ma & Yosuke Hayano
Julio Salcedo
Betsy Williamson and Shane Williamson

2005 Young Architects Forum: Situating

Tobias Armborst, Daniel D’Oca, Georgeen Theodore & Christine Williams
Dan Hisel
Tiffany Lin & Mark Oldham
Greg Kochanowski
Stephen Roe & Chiafang Wu
Mason White & Lola Sheppard

Young Architects 6: If… Then, 2004

Fernando Romero; Tobias Lundquist; Anthony Piermarini and Hansy L. Better Barraza; Keith Mitnick, Mireille Roddier, and Stewart Hicks; Tom Wiscombe; and Gail Peter Borden | The sixth in an annual series of publications that feature work by the winners of the Architectural League’s competition for young architects and designers.

2004 Young Architects Forum:
If…Then

Gail Peter Borden
Tobias Lundquist
Keith Mitnick, Mireille Roddier, Stewart Hicks
Anthony Piermarini & Hansy Better Barraza
Fernando Romero
Tom Wiscombe

Young Architects 5: Inhabiting Identity, 2003

Stephanie Forsythe and Todd MacAllen, Steven Mankouche, Ben Checkwitch, Stella Betts, Lisa Hsieh, and Mike Latham | The fifth in an annual series of publications that feature work by the winners of the Architectural League’s competition for young architects and designers.

2003 Young Architects Forum:
Inhabiting Identity

Leven Betts Studio, Lisa Hsieh, Ben Checkwitch, Arts Corporation, Forsythe + MacAllen Design Associates, Steven Mankouche

Young Architects 4: Material Process, 2002

Is.Ar Iwamoto Scott Architecture, MESH Architectures, L.E.F.T., Della Valle + Bernheimer Design, J. Meejin Moon, and Degree Zero Architecture | The fourth in an annual series of publications that feature work by the winners of the Architectural League’s competition for young architects and designers.

2002 Young Architects Forum:
Material Process

Jared Della Valle & Andrew Bernheimer
Makram el-Kadi, Ziad Jamaleddine & Naji Moujaes
Lisa Iwamoto & Craig Scott
Elena Fernandez, Arnaud Descombs, Antoine Regnault & David Serero
Eric Liftin
J. Meejin Yoon

Young Architects 3: City Limits, 2001

Thaddeus Briner, Teddy Cruz, Petra Kempf, Manifold, nARCHITECTS, and SERVO | The third in an annual series of publications that feature work by the winners of the Architectural League’s competition for young architects and designers.

2001 Young Architects Forum:
City Limits

Thaddeus Briner
Eric Bunge & Mimi Hoang
Teddy Cruz
David Erdman, Marcelyn Gow, Ulrika Karlsson & Chris Perry
Petra Kempf
Eric Worcester